1,331
edits
(→Candidates: Added candidates) |
(→Candidates: Updated list) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! [[Wards of Boroondara|Ward]] !! Candidate name !! Party (if applicable) | ! [[Wards of Boroondara|Ward]] !! Candidate name !! Party (if applicable) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"| [[Bellevue Ward|Bellevue]] || Astrid Judge || Greens<ref>Australian Greens. ''Astrid Judge''. https://greens.org.au/vic/person/astrid-judge, date accessed: 9 August 2020</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alex Sawyer || | | Alex Sawyer || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Austin King || | | Austin King || | ||
|- | |||
| Greg Ball || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sienna Watson || Animal Justice Party<ref>Animal Justice Party. ''Sienna Watson Boroondara 2020''. https://www.ajpvic.org.au/siennawatsonboroondara2020, date accessed: 9 August 2020</ref> | | Sienna Watson || Animal Justice Party<ref>Animal Justice Party. ''Sienna Watson Boroondara 2020''. https://www.ajpvic.org.au/siennawatsonboroondara2020, date accessed: 9 August 2020</ref> | ||
Line 52: | Line 54: | ||
| Wes Gault || Greens<ref>Australian Greens. ''Wes Gault''. https://greens.org.au/vic/person/wes-gault, date accessed: 11 August 2020</ref> | | Wes Gault || Greens<ref>Australian Greens. ''Wes Gault''. https://greens.org.au/vic/person/wes-gault, date accessed: 11 August 2020</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|[[Junction Ward|Junction]] || Di Gillies || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Greg Deakin || | | Greg Deakin || | ||
|- | |||
| Rowan Story || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"| [[Lynden Ward|Lynden]] || Carl Le || | | rowspan="3"| [[Lynden Ward|Lynden]] || Carl Le || | ||
Line 65: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Jane Addis'' || | | ''Jane Addis'' || | ||
|- | |||
| Peter Barclay || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Peter Campbell || | | Peter Campbell || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maranoa Ward|Maranoa]] || ''Cynthia Watson'' || | | rowspan="2"| [[Maranoa Ward|Maranoa]] || ''Cynthia Watson'' || | ||
|- | |||
| Dennis Whelan || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"| [[Riversdale Ward|Riversdale]] || Emily Kusay || | | rowspan="4"| [[Riversdale Ward|Riversdale]] || Emily Kusay || |