1,331
edits
(→Candidates: Added candidates) |
(Added candidates) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! [[Wards of Boroondara|Ward]] !! Candidate name !! Party (if applicable) | ! [[Wards of Boroondara|Ward]] !! Candidate name !! Party (if applicable) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"| [[Bellevue Ward|Bellevue]] || Astrid Judge || Greens<ref>Australian Greens. ''Astrid Judge''. https://greens.org.au/vic/person/astrid-judge, date accessed: 9 August 2020</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alex Sawyer || | | Alex Sawyer || | ||
|- | |||
| Austin King || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sienna Watson || Animal Justice Party<ref>Animal Justice Party. ''Sienna Watson Boroondara 2020''. https://www.ajpvic.org.au/siennawatsonboroondara2020, date accessed: 9 August 2020</ref> | | Sienna Watson || Animal Justice Party<ref>Animal Justice Party. ''Sienna Watson Boroondara 2020''. https://www.ajpvic.org.au/siennawatsonboroondara2020, date accessed: 9 August 2020</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cotham Ward|Cotham]] || ''Felicity Sinfield'' || | | rowspan="2"| [[Cotham Ward|Cotham]] || Bill Young || | ||
|- | |||
| ''Felicity Sinfield'' || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"| [[Gardiner Ward|Gardiner]] || Catherine Diggins || | | rowspan="3"| [[Gardiner Ward|Gardiner]] || Catherine Diggins || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Greg | | Greg Selkirk || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Simon Denton || | | Simon Denton || | ||
Line 50: | Line 54: | ||
| [[Junction Ward|Junction]] || Di Gillies || | | [[Junction Ward|Junction]] || Di Gillies || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lynden Ward|Lynden]] || || | | rowspan="2"| [[Lynden Ward|Lynden]] || Charlotte Wang || | ||
|- | |||
| ''Lisa Hollingsworth'' || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"| [[Maling Ward|Maling]] || James Danches || Liberal<ref>Facebook. ''James Damches for Maling Ward Boroondara''. https://web.archive.org/web/20200829105222/https://www.facebook.com/james4boroondara/, accessed: 29 August 2020 <small>(archived from the original)</small></ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ''Jane Addis'' || | ||
|- | |||
| Peter Campbell || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maranoa Ward|Maranoa]] || ''Cynthia Watson'' || | | [[Maranoa Ward|Maranoa]] || ''Cynthia Watson'' || | ||
Line 62: | Line 72: | ||
| Susan Biggar || | | Susan Biggar || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"| [[Solway Ward|Solway]] || Alan Jane || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Garry Thompson'' || | | ''Garry Thompson'' || | ||
|- | |||
| Sam Fitchett || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Studley Ward|Studley]] || Nick Stavrou || | | [[Studley Ward|Studley]] || Nick Stavrou || |