1,331
edits
m (→Candidates: Changed councillor icon) |
(→Candidates: Added candidates) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| Sienna Watson || Animal Justice Party<ref>Animal Justice Party. ''Sienna Watson Boroondara 2020''. https://www.ajpvic.org.au/siennawatsonboroondara2020, date accessed: 9 August 2020</ref> | | Sienna Watson || Animal Justice Party<ref>Animal Justice Party. ''Sienna Watson Boroondara 2020''. https://www.ajpvic.org.au/siennawatsonboroondara2020, date accessed: 9 August 2020</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cotham Ward|Cotham]] || | | [[Cotham Ward|Cotham]] || ''Felicity Sinfield'' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gardiner Ward|Gardiner]] || | | rowspan="2"| [[Gardiner Ward|Gardiner]] || Catherine Diggins || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| [[Glenferrie Ward|Glenferrie]] || | | Greg ? || | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| [[Glenferrie Ward|Glenferrie]] || ''Steve Hurd'' || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Wes Gault || Greens<ref>Australian Greens. ''Wes Gault''. https://greens.org.au/vic/person/wes-gault, date accessed: 11 August 2020</ref> | | Wes Gault || Greens<ref>Australian Greens. ''Wes Gault''. https://greens.org.au/vic/person/wes-gault, date accessed: 11 August 2020</ref> | ||
Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
| [[Maling Ward|Maling]] || || | | [[Maling Ward|Maling]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maranoa Ward|Maranoa]] || [[ | | [[Maranoa Ward|Maranoa]] || ''Cynthia Watson'' || | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| [[Riversdale Ward|Riversdale]] || Emily Kusay || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Paul Dipnall || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| [[Solway Ward|Solway]] || Alan Jane | | rowspan="2"| [[Solway Ward|Solway]] || Alan Jane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ''Garry Thompson'' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Studley Ward|Studley || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
<small>Incumbent councillor indicated in ''italics''</small> | |||
==References== | ==References== |