1,331
edits
(→Electoral results: Added link to main electoral results page) |
(Updated councillor) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| caption = | | caption = | ||
| created = 1996 | | created = 1996 | ||
| cr = [[ | | cr = [[Victor Franco]] | ||
| cr-party = [[wikipedia:Independent]] | | cr-party = [[wikipedia:Independent]] | ||
| namesake = The first white settler in Boroondara, [[John Gardiner]]<ref name="WardNameHistory">City of Boroondara. 'History of Ward Names'. https://www.boroondara.vic.gov.au/our-city/history/ward-names, accessed: 31 August 2016</ref> | | namesake = The first white settler in Boroondara, [[John Gardiner]]<ref name="WardNameHistory">City of Boroondara. 'History of Ward Names'. https://www.boroondara.vic.gov.au/our-city/history/ward-names, accessed: 31 August 2016</ref> | ||
| electors = | | electors = 12,191 | ||
| electors_year = | | electors_year = 2020 | ||
| electors_footnotes = <ref name=" | | electors_footnotes = <ref name="VEC2020electionresults">Victorian Electoral Commission. ''Boroondara City Council election results 2020''. November 2020. https://www.vec.vic.gov.au/results/2020-council-election-results/boroondara-city-council, accessed: 5 February 2021</ref> | ||
| area = 6.20 | | area = 6.20 | ||
| class = | | class = | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Member!!Party!!Term | !colspan="2"|Member!!Party!!Term | ||
|- | |||
| {{Australian political party colours/Independent}}| | |||
| [[Victor Franco]] | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Independent (politician)|Independent]] | |||
| 2020-present | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Australian political party colours/Independent}}| | | {{Australian political party colours/Independent}}| | ||
| [[Coral Ross]] | | [[Coral Ross]] | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Independent (politician)|Independent]] | | [[Wikipedia:Independent (politician)|Independent]] | ||
| | | 2002—2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Australian political party colours/Independent}}| | | {{Australian political party colours/Independent}}| |