1,331
edits
(Clarified allowances section) |
(→1934 to 1993: Added councillors) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1993 | |1993 | ||
<!-- NORTH WARD --> | <!-- NORTH EAST WARD --> | ||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | [[Dennis Whelan]] | |rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | [[Dennis Whelan]] | ||
|rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | [[William Roebuck]] | |rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | [[William Roebuck]] | ||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | [[Carolyn Ingvarson]] | |rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | [[Carolyn Ingvarson]] | ||
<!-- NORTH WEST WARD --> | |||
|rowspan="10" style="text-align: center;" | [[Laraine Beattie]] | |||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | [[Michael van Assche]] | |||
|rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | [[Tracey Brewer]] | |||
<!-- CENTRE WARD --> | <!-- CENTRE WARD --> | ||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | [[Bryan Steele]] | |rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | [[Bryan Steele]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 44: | ||
<!-- SOUTH WARD --> | <!-- SOUTH WARD --> | ||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | [[Keith Walter]] | |rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | [[Keith Walter]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="7" style="text-align: center;" | [[John Jenner]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | [[Hugh Cameron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1992 | |1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | [[Bryan Steele]] | |||
|rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | [[John Wauchope]] | |||
|rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" | [[Joseph Stanley]] | |||
|rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" | [[David Sherwin McCloskey|David McCloskey]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1990 | |1990 | ||
|rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | [[Judith Harrison]] | |||
|rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | [[Ernest Tucker]] | |||
|rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | [[Michael Jacombs]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1989 | |1989 | ||
|rowspan="1" style="text-align: center;" | [[Sally Brentnall]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1988 | |1988 | ||
|rowspan="8" style="text-align: center;" | [[Alexander Briggs]] | |||
|rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | [[Frank Libman]] | |||
|rowspan="8" style="text-align: center;" | [[Gerry Gaffney]] | |||
|rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" | [[Colin Bowden]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1987 | |1987 | ||
|rowspan="7" style="text-align: center;" | [[James Rumpf]] | |||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | [[Wayne Bunte]] | |||
|rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | [[Irene Wegener]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1986 | |1986 | ||
|rowspan="1" style="text-align: center;" | [[Wendy Nettle]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1985 | |1985 | ||
|rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | [[Paul Daley]] | |||
|rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | [[Richard Pearse]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1984 | |1984 | ||
|rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | [[Mary Drost]] | |||
|- | |||
|1983 | |||
|rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | [[William Keith Hocking|William Hocking]] | |||
|rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | [[John Martin]] | |||
|rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | [[Bruce Shields]] | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | [[John Cook]] | |||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | [[Kevin Connolly]] | |||
|- | |||
|1981 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="text-align: center;" | [[Andrew Begg]] | |||
|- | |||
|1980 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 75: | Line 112: | ||
|1934 | |1934 | ||
<!-- NORTH WARD --> | <!-- NORTH WARD --> | ||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | [[Henry | |rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | [[Henry Scarsbrick Leigh|Henry Leigh]] | ||
|rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | [[Arthur McKenzie Hislop|Arthur Hislop]]<ref name="TheAgeElection1935">The Age (1935). 'Annual Election of Councillors 22 August 1935'. https://news.google.com/newspapers?nid=1300&dat=19350810&id=ia1hAAAAIBAJ&sjid=t5YDAAAAIBAJ&pg=2840,4013435, accessed: 24 June 2016</ref> | |rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | [[Arthur McKenzie Hislop|Arthur Hislop]]<ref name="TheAgeElection1935">The Age (1935). 'Annual Election of Councillors 22 August 1935'. https://news.google.com/newspapers?nid=1300&dat=19350810&id=ia1hAAAAIBAJ&sjid=t5YDAAAAIBAJ&pg=2840,4013435, accessed: 24 June 2016</ref> | ||
|rowspan="9" style="text-align: center;" | [[Arthur Ernest Vine|Arthur Vine]] | |rowspan="9" style="text-align: center;" | [[Arthur Ernest Vine|Arthur Vine]] |